AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Texas — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 6,046 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.1%, $7,825,621 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
6,046 / 0cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$7,825,621total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 517 cuts
- 2Ford F-150 219 cuts
- 3Ram 1500 155 cuts
- 4GMC Sierra 1500 113 cuts
- 5Honda CR-V Hybrid 108 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Gunn Honda 493 changes (493 cuts) · see changes
- 2Vandergriff Chevrolet 398 changes (398 cuts) · see changes
- 3Nissan of McKinney 298 changes (298 cuts) · see changes
- 4Stonebriar Chevrolet 290 changes (290 cuts) · see changes
- 5Brandon Tomes Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 272 changes (272 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio, TX | 993 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,068,164 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 918 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,016,453 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 878 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,229,646 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 868 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,139,508 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 335 | 0 | −2.7% | −$493,910 | 2 |
| Frisco, TX | 299 | 0 | −1.2% | −$289,250 | 1 |
| New Braunfels, TX | 207 | 0 | −0.6% | −$101,597 | 2 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 173 | 0 | −6.7% | −$633,234 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 139 | 0 | −3.6% | −$297,361 | 1 |
| Castroville, TX | 128 | 0 | −2.8% | −$179,166 | 1 |
| Prosper, TX | 124 | 0 | −3.0% | −$275,065 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 120 | 0 | −1.9% | −$86,149 | 1 |
| Dallas, TX | 117 | 0 | −0.5% | −$61,136 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 98 | 0 | −2.0% | −$90,359 | 1 |
| Waco, TX | 59 | 0 | −7.3% | −$155,031 | 1 |
| Irving, TX | 51 | 0 | −8.7% | −$59,897 | 1 |
| Richardson, TX | 49 | 0 | −0.9% | −$52,324 | 1 |
| Pasadena, TX | 46 | 0 | −1.5% | −$95,486 | 0 |
| Denton, TX | 45 | 0 | −1.9% | −$71,480 | 1 |
| Laredo, TX | 43 | 0 | −2.1% | −$35,439 | 1 |
| Lubbock, TX | 41 | 0 | −1.4% | −$29,837 | 1 |
| Mesquite, TX | 29 | 0 | −1.5% | −$17,989 | 1 |
| Midlothian, TX | 25 | 0 | −6.4% | −$61,000 | 1 |
| Weatherford, TX | 24 | 0 | −1.5% | −$26,363 | 0 |
| Granbury, TX | 22 | 0 | −3.7% | −$30,500 | 1 |
| Midland, TX | 22 | 0 | −2.2% | −$20,620 | 0 |
| Boerne, TX | 20 | 0 | −3.7% | −$20,806 | 1 |
| Tyler, TX | 19 | 0 | −1.1% | −$6,715 | 1 |
| Alvin, TX | 17 | 0 | −3.1% | −$9,700 | 1 |
| Cedar Creek, TX | 16 | 0 | −2.1% | −$13,687 | 1 |
| Pharr, TX | 15 | 0 | −1.2% | −$5,647 | 1 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 14 | 0 | −1.4% | −$6,404 | 1 |
| Levelland, TX | 14 | 0 | −1.7% | −$33,243 | 1 |
| San Marcos, TX | 13 | 0 | −9.1% | −$25,975 | 1 |
| Humble, TX | 11 | 0 | −8.3% | −$26,649 | 1 |
| Buda, TX | 10 | 0 | −1.6% | −$6,320 | 1 |
| Chandler, TX | 6 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,353 | 1 |
| Floresville, TX | 6 | 0 | −2.4% | −$10,500 | 1 |
| Cypress, TX | 4 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,855 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, TX | 4 | 0 | −9.2% | −$20,516 | 1 |
| Spring, TX | 4 | 0 | −6.8% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Garland, TX | 3 | 0 | −3.8% | −$2,000 | 0 |
| Kemah, TX | 3 | 0 | −3.8% | −$2,407 | 1 |
| Princeton, TX | 3 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,250 | 1 |
| Corpus Christi, TX | 2 | 0 | −6.1% | −$5,311 | 1 |
| Hillsboro, TX | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$580 | 1 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,030 | 1 |
| Abilene, TX | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$769 | 1 |
| Beaumont, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$330 | 1 |
| Mineola, TX | 1 | 0 | −14.3% | −$500 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology