AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Texas — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 5,965 vehicles and raised it on 1,191; the median cut was −2.1%, $7,743,584 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
5,965 / 1,191cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$7,743,584total dollars cut
+2.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 517 cuts
- 2Ford F-150 217 cuts
- 3Ram 1500 155 cuts
- 4GMC Sierra 1500 112 cuts
- 5Honda CR-V Hybrid 108 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Gunn Honda 494 changes (493 cuts) · see changes
- 2Vandergriff Chevrolet 402 changes (398 cuts) · see changes
- 3Mac Haik Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 338 changes (48 cuts) · see changes
- 4Stonebriar Chevrolet 332 changes (290 cuts) · see changes
- 5Brandon Tomes Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 324 changes (272 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 918 | 317 | −0.7% | +$291,336 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 989 | 105 | −2.8% | −$947,827 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 868 | 57 | −1.8% | −$960,328 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 839 | 10 | −2.5% | −$1,206,782 | 1 |
| Frisco, TX | 299 | 45 | −1.2% | −$238,866 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 324 | 13 | −2.7% | −$472,660 | 2 |
| Humble, TX | 11 | 221 | +0.9% | +$26,204 | 1 |
| Castroville, TX | 128 | 92 | −0.9% | +$30,623 | 1 |
| New Braunfels, TX | 207 | 6 | −0.6% | −$93,534 | 2 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 173 | 1 | −6.7% | −$631,734 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 139 | 1 | −3.6% | −$296,111 | 1 |
| Prosper, TX | 124 | 15 | −2.4% | −$262,116 | 1 |
| Lubbock, TX | 41 | 91 | +2.3% | +$118,121 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 120 | 3 | −1.9% | −$80,248 | 1 |
| Dallas, TX | 112 | 8 | −0.5% | −$51,461 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 98 | 14 | −1.6% | −$74,639 | 1 |
| Pasadena, TX | 46 | 20 | −1.0% | −$64,337 | 0 |
| Waco, TX | 59 | 0 | −7.3% | −$155,031 | 1 |
| Weatherford, TX | 24 | 31 | +0.8% | +$72,963 | 1 |
| Irving, TX | 51 | 1 | −8.5% | −$59,397 | 1 |
| Richardson, TX | 49 | 3 | −0.9% | −$36,162 | 1 |
| White Settlement, Tx, TX | 0 | 52 | +1.6% | +$52,000 | 1 |
| Laredo, TX | 43 | 0 | −2.1% | −$35,439 | 1 |
| Denton, TX | 24 | 18 | −0.5% | −$1,182 | 1 |
| Floresville, TX | 6 | 27 | +3.0% | +$46,500 | 1 |
| Pharr, TX | 15 | 16 | +0.1% | +$3,444 | 1 |
| Mesquite, TX | 29 | 1 | −1.5% | −$17,487 | 1 |
| Midland, TX | 22 | 4 | −1.7% | −$17,042 | 0 |
| Midlothian, TX | 25 | 0 | −6.4% | −$61,000 | 1 |
| Granbury, TX | 22 | 1 | −3.6% | −$29,250 | 1 |
| Boerne, TX | 20 | 0 | −3.7% | −$20,806 | 1 |
| Tyler, TX | 19 | 0 | −1.1% | −$6,715 | 1 |
| Alvin, TX | 17 | 0 | −3.1% | −$9,700 | 1 |
| Cedar Creek, TX | 16 | 1 | −2.0% | −$13,187 | 1 |
| Levelland, TX | 14 | 3 | −1.0% | −$30,651 | 1 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 14 | 0 | −1.4% | −$6,404 | 1 |
| San Marcos, TX | 13 | 0 | −9.1% | −$25,975 | 1 |
| Buda, TX | 9 | 1 | −1.2% | −$3,325 | 1 |
| Chandler, TX | 6 | 3 | −1.1% | +$1,569 | 1 |
| Corpus Christi, TX | 2 | 2 | −1.9% | −$1,669 | 1 |
| Cypress, TX | 4 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,855 | 1 |
| Garland, TX | 3 | 1 | −2.9% | +$0 | 1 |
| Kemah, TX | 3 | 1 | −3.1% | −$1,407 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, TX | 4 | 0 | −9.2% | −$20,516 | 1 |
| Spring, TX | 4 | 0 | −6.8% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Abilene, TX | 1 | 2 | +3.2% | +$1,431 | 1 |
| Princeton, TX | 3 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,250 | 1 |
| Hillsboro, TX | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$580 | 1 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,030 | 1 |
| Mcallen, TX | 0 | 2 | +4.7% | +$2,311 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology