AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for hyundai in Virginia — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 32 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.6%, $16,517 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
32 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−1.6%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.6%.
$16,517total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $516 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Hyundai Santa Fe 6 cuts
- 2Hyundai Elantra 5 cuts
- 3Hyundai Elantra Hybrid 3 cuts
- 4Hyundai Palisade 3 cuts
- 5Hyundai Santa Cruz 3 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Pearson Hyundai 12 changes (12 cuts) · see changes
- 2Koons Buick GMC Woodbridge 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 3Pearson Toyota 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
- 4Bisbee Honda of Danville 2 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 5Hall Nissan Virginia Beach 2 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Hyundai Elantra | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,167 | 1 |
| 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,250 | 1 |
| 2025 Hyundai Elantra Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$900 | 1 |
| 2024 Hyundai Palisade | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$900 | 1 |
| 2013 Hyundai Sonata | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$96 | 1 |
| 2013 Hyundai VELOSTER | 1 | 0 | −18.7% | −$1,257 | 1 |
| 2015 Hyundai Elantra | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2018 Hyundai Tucson | 1 | 0 | −6.3% | −$995 | 0 |
| 2019 Hyundai Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | −7.9% | −$1,405 | 1 |
| 2020 Hyundai Tucson | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2022 Hyundai Palisade | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$611 | 1 |
| 2022 Hyundai Santa Cruz | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$250 | 0 |
| 2022 Hyundai Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2022 Hyundai Venue | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2023 Hyundai Elantra HEV | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2023 Hyundai Kona | 1 | 0 | −7.5% | −$1,786 | 1 |
| 2023 Hyundai Santa Cruz | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2024 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$600 | 1 |
| 2025 Hyundai Elantra | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$250 | 0 |
| 2025 Hyundai Santa Cruz | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$400 | 1 |
| 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$250 | 1 |
| 2025 Hyundai Tucson | 1 | 0 | −4.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| 2025 Hyundai Venue | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$900 | 1 |
| 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$300 | 1 |
| 2026 Hyundai Sonata | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$200 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology