AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for subaru — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 704 vehicles and raised it on 145; the median cut was −2.3%, $756,049 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 AM UTC.
704 / 145cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$756,049total dollars cut
+2.9%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Subaru Outback 212 cuts
- 2Subaru Forester 195 cuts
- 3Subaru Crosstrek 114 cuts
- 4Subaru Ascent 53 cuts
- 5Subaru Impreza 40 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Van Subaru 106 changes (105 cuts) · see changes
- 2Lithia Reno Subaru 88 changes (85 cuts) · see changes
- 3Ramsey Subaru 51 changes (44 cuts) · see changes
- 4Hawk Subaru 42 changes (10 cuts) · see changes
- 5Livermore Subaru 37 changes (37 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia, MD | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$400 | 2 |
| Columbia, SC | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$639 | 0 |
| Dallas, TX | 0 | 1 | +0.6% | +$163 | 1 |
| Danville, VA | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$600 | 0 |
| Daphne, AL | 1 | 0 | −6.6% | −$1,782 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 2 |
| Elizabeth City, NC | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Elmhurst, NY | 1 | 0 | −10.6% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Enterprise, AL | 0 | 1 | +12.1% | +$4,050 | 1 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$850 | 0 |
| Farmington, MN | 1 | 0 | −10.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Farmington, NY | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$72 | 1 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$443 | 2 |
| Grand Junction, CO | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$700 | 1 |
| Harvey, LA | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$390 | 1 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$300 | 1 |
| Irondale, AL | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$700 | 1 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | 0 | −12.5% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Jasper, AL | 1 | 0 | −10.8% | −$1,561 | 1 |
| Lake Hopatcong, NJ | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$699 | 1 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | 0 | −8.5% | −$700 | 1 |
| Lawrence, IN | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$485 | 1 |
| Lawrenceville, NJ | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$134 | 1 |
| Lexington, MA | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$686 | 1 |
| Lighthouse Point, FL | 0 | 1 | +1.3% | +$89 | 1 |
| Little Rock, AR | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$350 | 1 |
| Locust, NC | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$497 | 1 |
| Lodi, CA | 1 | 0 | −4.4% | −$530 | 1 |
| Louisville, KY | 0 | 1 | +1.6% | +$507 | 1 |
| Lynn, MA | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$329 | 1 |
| Macon, GA | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$396 | 1 |
| Madison, OH | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$276 | 1 |
| Manassas, VA | 1 | 0 | −25.2% | −$3,111 | 1 |
| Mcdonald, PA | 0 | 1 | +0.3% | +$78 | 1 |
| Memphis, TN | 0 | 1 | +3.7% | +$890 | 1 |
| Mesa, AZ | 0 | 1 | +2.0% | +$400 | 1 |
| Midland, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$427 | 0 |
| Milford, OH | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Mobile, AL | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$326 | 1 |
| Modesto, CA | 1 | 0 | −8.3% | −$1,550 | 1 |
| Monroe, NC | 1 | 0 | −6.1% | −$1,432 | 1 |
| Montgomery, AL | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$800 | 2 |
| Mooresville, NC | 0 | 1 | +3.5% | +$800 | 1 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,002 | 2 |
| Newport, TN | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Oceanside, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$600 | 1 |
| Orangeburg, SC | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$459 | 1 |
| Oxnard, CA | 0 | 1 | +0.7% | +$172 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology