AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Pennsylvania — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 502 vehicles and raised it on 314; the median cut was −1.9%, $643,571 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
502 / 314cuts / raises
−1.9%median cut
$643,571total dollars cut
+2.8%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 48 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Trax 18 cuts
- 3Mitsubishi Outlander 17 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 15 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Silverado 1500 14 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Smail Lincoln 75 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 2O'Neil GMC 69 changes (55 cuts) · see changes
- 3Peruzzi Toyota 54 changes (24 cuts) · see changes
- 4Ciocca Hyundai of Williamsport 51 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 5Bob Ruth Ford Dillsburg 47 changes (45 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia, PA | 27 | 60 | +11.1% | +$123,634 | 1 |
| Greensburg, PA | 74 | 1 | −1.8% | −$42,925 | 1 |
| Warminster, PA | 55 | 14 | −3.0% | −$97,453 | 1 |
| Connellsville, PA | 41 | 23 | −0.8% | −$36,290 | 1 |
| Hatfield, PA | 24 | 30 | +1.3% | +$56,923 | 1 |
| Muncy, PA | 2 | 49 | +1.2% | +$30,527 | 1 |
| Dillsburg, PA | 45 | 2 | −2.0% | −$50,924 | 1 |
| Quakertown, PA | 0 | 40 | +5.7% | +$109,989 | 1 |
| Ardmore, PA | 39 | 0 | −2.2% | −$30,598 | 1 |
| Mcmurray, PA | 8 | 28 | +1.4% | +$23,644 | 1 |
| Uniontown, PA | 35 | 0 | −1.7% | −$157,888 | 1 |
| Blairsville, PA | 2 | 25 | +3.9% | +$46,884 | 1 |
| Bethel Park, PA | 24 | 2 | −1.5% | −$13,636 | 1 |
| Brownsville, PA | 6 | 13 | +2.0% | +$9,903 | 1 |
| Fort Washington, PA | 17 | 0 | −1.1% | −$14,090 | 1 |
| Newtown Square, PA | 4 | 13 | +0.8% | +$5,610 | 1 |
| Norristown, PA | 16 | 0 | −2.4% | −$13,078 | 1 |
| Feasterville Trevose, PA | 12 | 0 | −4.6% | −$8,814 | 1 |
| Feasterville, PA | 10 | 0 | −2.3% | −$13,937 | 1 |
| Wexford, PA | 9 | 1 | −0.1% | −$19,221 | 1 |
| Whitehall, PA | 10 | 0 | −3.7% | −$3,800 | 1 |
| Sarver, PA | 9 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,272 | 1 |
| Glenside, PA | 2 | 4 | +1.4% | +$3,662 | 1 |
| East Freedom, PA | 5 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,255 | 1 |
| Paoli, PA | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,500 | 1 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | 1 | −1.8% | −$2,633 | 1 |
| Mcdonald, PA | 2 | 2 | −2.7% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Morrisville, PA | 4 | 0 | −4.0% | −$7,000 | 1 |
| Wyoming, PA | 3 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,700 | 1 |
| Baden, PA | 2 | 0 | −4.3% | −$3,150 | 1 |
| Hanover, PA | 2 | 0 | −8.8% | −$3,800 | 1 |
| Haverford, PA | 0 | 2 | +6.6% | +$7,000 | 1 |
| West Mifflin, PA | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$2,659 | 1 |
| Bala Cynwyd, PA | 0 | 1 | +4.0% | +$2,000 | 1 |
| Broomall, PA | 1 | 0 | −22.6% | −$19,105 | 1 |
| Burnham, PA | 0 | 1 | +1.3% | +$318 | 1 |
| Frazer, PA | 0 | 1 | +30.0% | +$3,000 | 1 |
| Langhorne, PA | 0 | 1 | +4.6% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Schnecksville, PA | 1 | 0 | −20.5% | −$1,800 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology