AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Pennsylvania — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 733 vehicles and raised it on 336; the median cut was −2.0%, $935,345 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
733 / 336cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 2.2 times as often as they raised them.
−2.0%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.0%.
$935,345total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,276 per cut on average.
+3.0%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 3.0%.
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 50 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 32 cuts
- 3Ford F-150 27 cuts
- 4Ford Explorer 25 cuts
- 5Jeep Grand Cherokee 19 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Sands Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram 121 changes (67 cuts) · see changes
- 2Smail Lincoln 75 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 3O'Neil GMC 69 changes (55 cuts) · see changes
- 4Paoli Ford 55 changes (52 cuts) · see changes
- 5Peruzzi Toyota 54 changes (24 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quakertown, PA | 67 | 54 | −3.3% | −$38,751 | 1 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 33 | 61 | +4.4% | +$121,307 | 1 |
| Greensburg, PA | 74 | 1 | −1.8% | −$42,925 | 1 |
| Warminster, PA | 55 | 14 | −3.0% | −$97,453 | 1 |
| Connellsville, PA | 41 | 23 | −0.8% | −$36,290 | 1 |
| Paoli, PA | 52 | 3 | −1.0% | −$19,500 | 3 |
| Hatfield, PA | 24 | 30 | +1.3% | +$56,923 | 1 |
| Muncy, PA | 2 | 49 | +1.2% | +$30,527 | 1 |
| Uniontown, PA | 51 | 0 | −1.7% | −$169,640 | 2 |
| Dillsburg, PA | 45 | 3 | −2.0% | −$50,674 | 1 |
| Bala Cynwyd, PA | 43 | 2 | −1.6% | −$27,924 | 3 |
| Ardmore, PA | 39 | 0 | −2.2% | −$30,598 | 1 |
| Mcmurray, PA | 8 | 28 | +1.4% | +$23,644 | 1 |
| Blairsville, PA | 2 | 25 | +3.9% | +$46,884 | 1 |
| Fort Washington, PA | 27 | 0 | −1.0% | −$17,302 | 2 |
| Bethel Park, PA | 24 | 2 | −1.5% | −$13,636 | 1 |
| Brownsville, PA | 7 | 14 | +2.0% | +$9,903 | 1 |
| Feasterville, PA | 21 | 0 | −2.7% | −$30,437 | 2 |
| Plymouth Meeting, PA | 20 | 0 | −1.6% | −$9,002 | 3 |
| Newtown Square, PA | 4 | 13 | +0.8% | +$5,610 | 1 |
| Norristown, PA | 16 | 0 | −2.4% | −$13,078 | 1 |
| Feasterville Trevose, PA | 12 | 0 | −4.6% | −$8,814 | 1 |
| Wexford, PA | 9 | 1 | −0.1% | −$19,221 | 1 |
| Whitehall, PA | 10 | 0 | −3.7% | −$3,800 | 1 |
| Sarver, PA | 9 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,272 | 1 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 6 | 1 | −3.6% | −$12,732 | 1 |
| Glenside, PA | 2 | 4 | +1.4% | +$3,662 | 1 |
| Ottsville, PA | 6 | 0 | −4.0% | −$1,555 | 2 |
| East Freedom, PA | 5 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,255 | 1 |
| Mcdonald, PA | 2 | 2 | −2.7% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Morrisville, PA | 4 | 0 | −4.0% | −$7,000 | 1 |
| Frazer, PA | 2 | 1 | −4.5% | −$850 | 2 |
| Wyoming, PA | 3 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,700 | 1 |
| Baden, PA | 2 | 0 | −4.3% | −$3,150 | 1 |
| Hanover, PA | 2 | 0 | −8.8% | −$3,800 | 1 |
| Haverford, PA | 0 | 2 | +6.6% | +$7,000 | 1 |
| West Mifflin, PA | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$2,659 | 1 |
| Broomall, PA | 1 | 0 | −22.6% | −$19,105 | 1 |
| Burnham, PA | 0 | 1 | +1.3% | +$318 | 1 |
| Langhorne, PA | 0 | 1 | +4.6% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Schnecksville, PA | 1 | 0 | −20.5% | −$1,800 | 1 |
| Wilkes Barre, PA | 0 | 1 | +20.0% | +$2,000 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology