AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Texas — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 6,611 vehicles and raised it on 1,251; the median cut was −2.1%, $8,546,947 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:07 AM UTC.
6,611 / 1,251cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$8,546,947total dollars cut
+2.4%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 524 cuts
- 2Ford F-150 242 cuts
- 3Ram 1500 190 cuts
- 4GMC Sierra 1500 134 cuts
- 5Honda CR-V Hybrid 119 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Gunn Honda 563 changes (562 cuts) · see changes
- 2Vandergriff Chevrolet 402 changes (398 cuts) · see changes
- 3Brandon Tomes Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 369 changes (316 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mac Haik Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 338 changes (48 cuts) · see changes
- 5Stonebriar Chevrolet 332 changes (290 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 932 | 319 | −0.7% | +$286,225 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1,066 | 107 | −2.8% | −$1,015,664 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 955 | 27 | −2.2% | −$1,218,910 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 912 | 58 | −1.7% | −$975,279 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 345 | 13 | −2.6% | −$492,600 | 2 |
| Frisco, TX | 299 | 45 | −1.2% | −$238,866 | 1 |
| Lubbock, TX | 191 | 99 | −2.0% | −$63,758 | 2 |
| New Braunfels, TX | 229 | 6 | −0.7% | −$155,560 | 2 |
| Humble, TX | 11 | 221 | +0.9% | +$26,204 | 1 |
| Castroville, TX | 128 | 92 | −0.9% | +$30,623 | 1 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 177 | 1 | −6.6% | −$635,934 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 141 | 22 | −1.3% | −$94,647 | 2 |
| Dallas, TX | 135 | 8 | −0.5% | −$78,142 | 1 |
| Prosper, TX | 128 | 15 | −2.4% | −$266,037 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 139 | 2 | −3.6% | −$295,282 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 120 | 4 | −1.8% | −$79,248 | 1 |
| Pasadena, TX | 77 | 26 | −1.0% | −$58,007 | 1 |
| Weatherford, TX | 52 | 32 | −1.0% | −$42,391 | 2 |
| Denton, TX | 45 | 18 | −0.9% | −$59,682 | 1 |
| Waco, TX | 59 | 0 | −7.3% | −$155,031 | 1 |
| Pharr, TX | 33 | 20 | −0.3% | +$210 | 1 |
| Irving, TX | 51 | 1 | −8.5% | −$59,397 | 1 |
| Richardson, TX | 49 | 3 | −0.9% | −$36,162 | 1 |
| White Settlement, Tx, TX | 0 | 52 | +1.6% | +$52,000 | 1 |
| Laredo, TX | 47 | 0 | −2.1% | −$39,862 | 1 |
| Midland, TX | 33 | 4 | −2.3% | −$29,539 | 1 |
| Floresville, TX | 6 | 27 | +3.0% | +$46,500 | 1 |
| Mesquite, TX | 29 | 1 | −1.5% | −$17,487 | 1 |
| Granbury, TX | 22 | 3 | −3.6% | −$18,167 | 1 |
| Midlothian, TX | 25 | 0 | −6.4% | −$61,000 | 1 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 21 | 0 | −1.7% | −$22,357 | 2 |
| Boerne, TX | 20 | 0 | −3.7% | −$20,806 | 1 |
| Levelland, TX | 14 | 5 | −0.6% | −$23,677 | 1 |
| Tyler, TX | 19 | 0 | −1.1% | −$6,715 | 1 |
| Alvin, TX | 17 | 0 | −3.1% | −$9,700 | 1 |
| Cedar Creek, TX | 16 | 1 | −2.0% | −$13,187 | 1 |
| San Marcos, TX | 13 | 0 | −9.1% | −$25,975 | 1 |
| Buda, TX | 10 | 2 | −1.2% | −$4,320 | 1 |
| Chandler, TX | 6 | 3 | −1.1% | +$1,569 | 1 |
| Lewisville, TX | 5 | 4 | −2.6% | +$4,470 | 1 |
| Garland, TX | 5 | 1 | −3.8% | −$2,490 | 2 |
| Spring, TX | 5 | 0 | −5.9% | −$3,505 | 1 |
| Corpus Christi, TX | 2 | 2 | −1.9% | −$1,669 | 1 |
| Cypress, TX | 4 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,855 | 1 |
| Kemah, TX | 3 | 1 | −3.1% | −$1,407 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, TX | 4 | 0 | −9.2% | −$20,516 | 1 |
| Abilene, TX | 1 | 2 | +3.2% | +$1,431 | 1 |
| Princeton, TX | 3 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,250 | 1 |
| Beaumont, TX | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,330 | 1 |
| Hillsboro, TX | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$580 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology