AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in California — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,125 vehicles and raised it on 995; the median cut was −1.6%, $1,159,390 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
1,125 / 995cuts / raises
−1.6%median cut
$1,159,390total dollars cut
+3.5%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Mercedes-Benz C-Class 27 cuts
- 2Mercedes-Benz GLC 25 cuts
- 3BMW X5 23 cuts
- 4Kia Sportage 23 cuts
- 5Kia EV3 21 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 363 changes (58 cuts) · see changes
- 2STG Montclair 296 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 3High Class Auto Sales 141 changes (138 cuts) · see changes
- 4Moss Bros. Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Moreno Valley 111 changes (19 cuts) · see changes
- 5Envision Ford of Oxnard 106 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster, CA | 58 | 305 | +10.6% | +$1,078,893 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 149 | 147 | −0.1% | −$16,582 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 191 | 13 | −1.8% | −$177,659 | 1 |
| Oxnard, CA | 6 | 173 | +0.4% | +$25,079 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 141 | 3 | −0.7% | −$24,339 | 1 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 41 | 98 | +7.2% | +$249,680 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 105 | 1 | −1.8% | −$48,941 | 1 |
| Visalia, CA | 34 | 52 | +0.3% | −$11,494 | 1 |
| Riverside, CA | 29 | 50 | +6.7% | +$139,206 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 0 | 78 | +9.5% | +$386,678 | 2 |
| Valencia, CA | 57 | 2 | −1.8% | −$44,316 | 1 |
| Redlands, CA | 0 | 43 | +1.2% | +$26,256 | 1 |
| Salinas, CA | 33 | 9 | −1.8% | −$101,466 | 1 |
| Newark, CA | 35 | 1 | −0.3% | −$12,912 | 2 |
| Fremont, CA | 31 | 1 | −2.4% | −$10,540 | 1 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 27 | 0 | −2.1% | −$32,800 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | 20 | 2 | −6.7% | −$99,896 | 1 |
| Fallbrook, CA | 21 | 0 | −16.7% | −$63,599 | 1 |
| Corona, CA | 15 | 0 | −2.9% | −$15,537 | 1 |
| Garden Grove, CA | 14 | 1 | −0.6% | −$11,892 | 1 |
| Ontario, CA | 14 | 0 | −1.7% | −$9,500 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 13 | 0 | −4.9% | −$45,450 | 1 |
| Fontana, CA | 4 | 7 | +4.8% | +$21,800 | 1 |
| Glendale, CA | 10 | 1 | −2.1% | −$5,741 | 1 |
| Anaheim, CA | 7 | 0 | −5.9% | −$5,505 | 2 |
| Glendora, CA | 6 | 1 | −3.3% | −$9,395 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 7 | 0 | −1.7% | −$5,146 | 2 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 5 | 1 | −4.2% | −$9,075 | 1 |
| Torrance, CA | 6 | 0 | −4.7% | −$16,546 | 1 |
| Van Nuys, CA | 6 | 0 | −5.5% | −$3,195 | 1 |
| Victorville, CA | 5 | 1 | −0.5% | −$1,857 | 1 |
| Ceres, CA | 5 | 0 | −6.2% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | 2 | −0.1% | −$5,570 | 1 |
| Cupertino, CA | 3 | 0 | −5.0% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Oakland, CA | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,300 | 2 |
| Burbank, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| El Cerrito, CA | 1 | 1 | +0.1% | +$0 | 1 |
| Oceanside, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$820 | 1 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 2 | 0 | −8.5% | −$5,500 | 1 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 1 | 0 | −11.8% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Clovis, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,752 | 1 |
| Manteca, CA | 0 | 1 | +18.9% | +$1,893 | 1 |
| Orange, CA | 0 | 1 | +2.1% | +$285 | 1 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,110 | 1 |
| Saint Helena, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| San Marcos, CA | 1 | 0 | −10.3% | −$915 | 1 |
| San Rafael, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,495 | 1 |
| Santa Maria, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.8% | −$702 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology