AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in California — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 900 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.6%, $1,153,020 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
900 / 0cuts / raises
−1.6%median cut
$1,153,020total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 44 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 24 cuts
- 3BMW X5 21 cuts
- 4Ram 2500 21 cuts
- 5BMW 4 Series 13 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1STG Montclair 149 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 2High Class Auto Sales 138 changes (138 cuts) · see changes
- 3AWSI Auto Sales 56 changes (56 cuts) · see changes
- 4Hoblit Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 54 changes (54 cuts) · see changes
- 5Valencia BMW 49 changes (49 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montclair, CA | 149 | 0 | −1.3% | −$84,929 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 141 | 0 | −0.7% | −$26,439 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 75 | 0 | −0.7% | −$25,606 | 1 |
| Woodland, CA | 54 | 0 | −8.5% | −$178,753 | 2 |
| Valencia, CA | 49 | 0 | −1.9% | −$39,342 | 1 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 41 | 0 | −4.2% | −$114,888 | 1 |
| Newark, CA | 35 | 0 | −0.3% | −$14,002 | 2 |
| Visalia, CA | 34 | 0 | −1.9% | −$18,602 | 1 |
| Salinas, CA | 33 | 0 | −4.8% | −$110,273 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 33 | 0 | −1.7% | −$39,510 | 2 |
| Riverside, CA | 29 | 0 | −3.9% | −$45,269 | 1 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 27 | 0 | −2.1% | −$32,800 | 1 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 26 | 0 | −0.5% | −$8,961 | 2 |
| Fallbrook, CA | 21 | 0 | −16.7% | −$63,599 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | 19 | 0 | −17.1% | −$109,274 | 1 |
| Corona, CA | 15 | 0 | −2.9% | −$15,537 | 1 |
| Garden Grove, CA | 14 | 0 | −0.6% | −$13,342 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 14 | 0 | −13.3% | −$77,932 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 13 | 0 | −4.9% | −$45,450 | 1 |
| Fremont, CA | 8 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,559 | 2 |
| Torrance, CA | 8 | 0 | −3.3% | −$18,326 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 7 | 0 | −1.7% | −$5,146 | 2 |
| Anaheim, CA | 6 | 0 | −4.8% | −$4,505 | 2 |
| Glendora, CA | 6 | 0 | −3.4% | −$10,684 | 1 |
| Van Nuys, CA | 6 | 0 | −5.5% | −$3,195 | 1 |
| Ceres, CA | 5 | 0 | −6.2% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 5 | 0 | −3.2% | −$9,625 | 1 |
| Victorville, CA | 5 | 0 | −0.5% | −$2,357 | 1 |
| Cupertino, CA | 3 | 0 | −5.0% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Oakland, CA | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,300 | 2 |
| Burbank, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Oceanside, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$820 | 1 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 2 | 0 | −8.5% | −$5,500 | 1 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 1 | 0 | −11.8% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Clovis, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| El Cerrito, CA | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$1,000 | 0 |
| Fontana, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,042 | 1 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,110 | 1 |
| San Marcos, CA | 1 | 0 | −10.3% | −$915 | 1 |
| San Pedro, CA | 1 | 0 | −22.2% | −$1,001 | 1 |
| San Rafael, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,495 | 1 |
| Santa Maria, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.8% | −$702 | 1 |
| Stanton, CA | 1 | 0 | −7.8% | −$1,230 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology