AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in California — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,044 vehicles and raised it on 786; the median cut was −1.8%, $1,160,745 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 6, 3:35 PM UTC.
1,044 / 786cuts / raises
−1.8%median cut
$1,160,745total dollars cut
+4.2%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Jeep Wrangler 36 cuts
- 2Ram 1500 25 cuts
- 3Nissan Kicks 24 cuts
- 4Kia Telluride Hybrid 23 cuts
- 5Ram 2500 21 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 363 changes (58 cuts) · see changes
- 2Envision Ford of Oxnard 106 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stevens Creek Kia 101 changes (90 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek 93 changes (91 cuts) · see changes
- 5Aaron Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 85 changes (12 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster, CA | 58 | 305 | +10.6% | +$1,078,893 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 198 | 87 | −1.1% | +$23,168 | 1 |
| Oxnard, CA | 6 | 173 | +0.4% | +$25,079 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 105 | 11 | −1.0% | −$16,886 | 0 |
| Sacramento, CA | 91 | 9 | −2.4% | −$95,224 | 0 |
| Norco, CA | 12 | 73 | +13.3% | +$286,002 | 0 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 77 | 0 | −8.6% | −$374,262 | 1 |
| Livermore, CA | 64 | 0 | −1.6% | −$32,845 | 0 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 26 | 37 | +1.0% | +$62,695 | 0 |
| San Rafael, CA | 48 | 1 | −2.0% | −$31,908 | 0 |
| Woodland, CA | 27 | 18 | −0.7% | −$7,633 | 1 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 30 | 0 | −2.2% | −$26,457 | 0 |
| Valencia, CA | 28 | 0 | −2.3% | −$18,810 | 1 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 26 | 0 | −1.7% | −$66,964 | 1 |
| Rio Vista, CA | 0 | 25 | +10.9% | +$130,007 | 0 |
| Fremont, CA | 23 | 1 | −2.5% | −$6,875 | 1 |
| San Diego, CA | 22 | 0 | −3.3% | −$15,600 | 0 |
| La Jolla, CA | 18 | 3 | −0.1% | −$49,652 | 1 |
| Burlingame, CA | 15 | 5 | −1.1% | −$28 | 0 |
| Lodi, CA | 16 | 3 | −1.9% | −$10,544 | 0 |
| San Francisco, CA | 14 | 3 | −1.4% | −$7,669 | 0 |
| Hayward, CA | 16 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,230 | 1 |
| Watsonville, CA | 5 | 10 | +0.2% | −$2,342 | 0 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 14 | 0 | −2.1% | −$14,474 | 0 |
| Ontario, CA | 14 | 0 | −1.7% | −$9,500 | 1 |
| Glendale, CA | 11 | 1 | −2.2% | −$13,501 | 1 |
| Redwood City, CA | 10 | 1 | −2.0% | −$10,590 | 1 |
| Modesto, CA | 9 | 1 | −4.9% | −$10,730 | 1 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 7 | 3 | −1.4% | +$12,554 | 0 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 7 | 1 | −1.4% | +$1,033 | 0 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 0 | 7 | +0.0% | +$854 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 6 | 0 | −2.0% | −$7,500 | 0 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 4 | 1 | −0.9% | −$877 | 1 |
| San Leandro, CA | 5 | 0 | −10.0% | −$21,176 | 0 |
| Fontana, CA | 3 | 1 | −23.2% | −$25,000 | 1 |
| Oakland, CA | 3 | 1 | −1.6% | +$0 | 0 |
| Orange, CA | 3 | 1 | −0.9% | −$357 | 0 |
| Corona, CA | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$2,191 | 1 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 1 | 1 | −2.9% | −$450 | 1 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 0 | 2 | +0.2% | +$362 | 0 |
| Temecula, CA | 2 | 0 | −15.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| West Sacramento, CA | 2 | 0 | −12.5% | −$5,000 | 0 |
| Anaheim, CA | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,752 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$600 | 1 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | 0 | −6.8% | −$1,100 | 0 |
| North Hills, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Rocklin, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$795 | 1 |
| Saint Helena, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-06. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-06. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology