AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in the Midwest — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 537 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.1%, $447,006 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
537 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.1%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.1%.
$447,006total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $832 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ford F-150 22 cuts
- 2Honda CR-V 22 cuts
- 3Chevrolet Equinox 20 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Silverado 1500 19 cuts
- 5GMC Sierra 1500 19 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1RightDrive Muncie 80 changes (80 cuts) · see changes
- 2Germain Honda of Dublin 57 changes (57 cuts) · see changes
- 3Next Step Auto Sales 50 changes (50 cuts) · see changes
- 4Tom Kadlec Honda 28 changes (28 cuts) · see changes
- 5Coughlin Chevrolet of Marysville 26 changes (26 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford F-150 | 22 | 0 | −1.2% | −$10,843 | 2 |
| Honda CR-V | 22 | 0 | −2.6% | −$15,811 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 20 | 0 | −1.0% | −$9,043 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 19 | 0 | −3.9% | −$32,742 | 3 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 19 | 0 | −2.2% | −$27,940 | 3 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 16 | 0 | −1.6% | −$20,625 | 3 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 11 | 0 | −2.1% | −$8,460 | 3 |
| Honda Odyssey | 11 | 0 | −1.0% | −$7,708 | 3 |
| Honda Pilot | 11 | 0 | −3.6% | −$16,690 | 2 |
| Nissan Rogue | 11 | 0 | −1.6% | −$4,588 | 2 |
| Ford Explorer | 8 | 0 | −2.4% | −$5,499 | 2 |
| Subaru Forester | 8 | 0 | −1.8% | −$4,505 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 7 | 0 | −3.8% | −$12,528 | 3 |
| Ram 1500 | 7 | 0 | −1.5% | −$4,764 | 2 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 6 | 0 | −2.6% | −$3,367 | 3 |
| Ford Escape | 6 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,100 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$3,015 | 2 |
| Audi Q5 | 5 | 0 | −2.8% | −$2,500 | 2 |
| Audi Q7 | 5 | 0 | −3.1% | −$5,672 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 5 | 0 | −1.3% | −$5,149 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,187 | 3 |
| Honda Civic | 5 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,790 | 3 |
| Honda Passport | 5 | 0 | −3.8% | −$8,412 | 2 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 5 | 0 | −3.2% | −$7,229 | 3 |
| INFINITI QX60 | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,039 | 2 |
| Jeep Compass | 5 | 0 | −1.9% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 5 | 0 | −3.4% | −$3,555 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,860 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 4 | 0 | −2.5% | −$4,000 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD | 4 | 0 | −4.8% | −$25,979 | 3 |
| Chevrolet TrailBlazer | 4 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,669 | 3 |
| Dodge Charger | 4 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,400 | 2 |
| Ford Edge | 4 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,657 | 2 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 4 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,462 | 3 |
| Kia Telluride | 4 | 0 | −2.6% | −$2,602 | 2 |
| Subaru Ascent | 4 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,399 | 2 |
| Subaru Outback | 4 | 0 | −8.6% | −$5,279 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 4 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,678 | 3 |
| Buick Enclave | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,517 | 3 |
| Buick Encore GX | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,842 | 3 |
| Buick Envision | 3 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,737 | 3 |
| GMC Terrain | 3 | 0 | −0.7% | −$934 | 2 |
| GMC Yukon | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$4,700 | 3 |
| Honda Accord | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,950 | 2 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −3.0% | −$2,502 | 3 |
| Honda HR-V | 3 | 0 | −3.3% | −$2,748 | 3 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 3 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,539 | 2 |
| Hyundai Kona | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,100 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,110 | 2 |
| Jeep Renegade | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$700 | 2 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology