AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in California — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,829 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.7%, $2,083,000 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
1,829 / 0cuts / raises
−1.7%median cut
$2,083,000total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Jeep Wrangler 48 cuts
- 2Ram 2500 35 cuts
- 3RAM 1500 33 cuts
- 4Mercedes-Benz GLC 29 cuts
- 5Mercedes-Benz C-Class 28 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1STG Montclair 149 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 2High Class Auto Sales 138 changes (138 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stevens Creek Kia 98 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek 94 changes (94 cuts) · see changes
- 5Stoneridge Chrysler Jeep Dodge of Pleasanton 77 changes (77 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Jose, CA | 212 | 0 | −1.8% | −$215,313 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 168 | 0 | −2.0% | −$154,401 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 149 | 0 | −1.3% | −$84,929 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 141 | 0 | −0.7% | −$26,439 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 105 | 0 | −1.1% | −$25,585 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 77 | 0 | −8.6% | −$374,262 | 1 |
| Valencia, CA | 77 | 0 | −2.0% | −$58,152 | 1 |
| Livermore, CA | 64 | 0 | −1.6% | −$32,845 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 58 | 0 | −0.4% | −$7,065 | 1 |
| San Rafael, CA | 49 | 0 | −2.0% | −$36,403 | 0 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 45 | 0 | −3.1% | −$115,887 | 1 |
| Newark, CA | 35 | 0 | −0.3% | −$14,002 | 2 |
| Visalia, CA | 34 | 0 | −1.9% | −$18,602 | 1 |
| Salinas, CA | 33 | 0 | −4.8% | −$110,273 | 1 |
| Fremont, CA | 31 | 0 | −2.4% | −$11,434 | 1 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 30 | 0 | −2.2% | −$26,457 | 1 |
| Riverside, CA | 29 | 0 | −3.9% | −$45,269 | 1 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 27 | 0 | −1.7% | −$69,964 | 1 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 27 | 0 | −2.1% | −$32,800 | 1 |
| Woodland, CA | 27 | 0 | −1.3% | −$16,328 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 26 | 0 | −1.0% | −$12,753 | 1 |
| San Diego, CA | 22 | 0 | −3.3% | −$15,600 | 1 |
| Fallbrook, CA | 21 | 0 | −16.7% | −$63,599 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | 20 | 0 | −12.1% | −$109,874 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 19 | 0 | −4.2% | −$52,950 | 1 |
| Corona, CA | 18 | 0 | −2.1% | −$17,728 | 1 |
| La Jolla, CA | 18 | 0 | −0.2% | −$50,818 | 1 |
| Hayward, CA | 16 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,230 | 1 |
| Lodi, CA | 16 | 0 | −2.3% | −$11,812 | 1 |
| Burlingame, CA | 15 | 0 | −1.2% | −$3,329 | 1 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 14 | 0 | −2.1% | −$14,474 | 1 |
| Garden Grove, CA | 14 | 0 | −0.6% | −$13,342 | 1 |
| Ontario, CA | 14 | 0 | −1.7% | −$9,500 | 1 |
| San Francisco, CA | 14 | 0 | −2.0% | −$7,998 | 1 |
| Norco, CA | 12 | 0 | −0.6% | −$6,745 | 0 |
| Glendale, CA | 11 | 0 | −2.3% | −$17,160 | 1 |
| Redwood City, CA | 10 | 0 | −2.2% | −$11,540 | 1 |
| Modesto, CA | 9 | 0 | −5.4% | −$11,230 | 1 |
| Anaheim, CA | 7 | 0 | −5.9% | −$5,505 | 2 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 7 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,653 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 7 | 0 | −1.7% | −$5,146 | 2 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 7 | 0 | −2.2% | −$7,993 | 1 |
| Glendora, CA | 6 | 0 | −3.4% | −$10,684 | 1 |
| Oakland, CA | 6 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,800 | 2 |
| Oxnard, CA | 6 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,327 | 1 |
| Torrance, CA | 6 | 0 | −4.7% | −$16,546 | 1 |
| Van Nuys, CA | 6 | 0 | −5.5% | −$3,195 | 1 |
| Ceres, CA | 5 | 0 | −6.2% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 5 | 0 | −5.2% | −$10,325 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology