AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price increases in California — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 0 vehicles and raised it on 1,284. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
0 / 1,284cuts / raises
—median cut
$0total dollars cut
+3.9%median raise
Most-cut models
- —
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 305 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2STG Montclair 147 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3Envision Ford of Oxnard 106 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4Moss Bros. Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Moreno Valley 92 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5Stoneridge Chrysler Jeep Dodge of Pleasanton 78 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster, CA | 0 | 305 | +13.0% | +$1,085,958 | 1 |
| Oxnard, CA | 0 | 173 | +0.4% | +$26,406 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 0 | 147 | +1.3% | +$68,347 | 1 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 0 | 99 | +8.0% | +$364,690 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 0 | 87 | +3.1% | +$160,549 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 0 | 78 | +9.5% | +$386,678 | 2 |
| Norco, CA | 0 | 73 | +13.8% | +$292,747 | 0 |
| Visalia, CA | 0 | 52 | +0.3% | +$7,108 | 1 |
| Riverside, CA | 0 | 50 | +7.6% | +$184,475 | 1 |
| Redlands, CA | 0 | 43 | +1.2% | +$26,256 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 0 | 37 | +5.0% | +$75,448 | 1 |
| Rio Vista, CA | 0 | 25 | +10.9% | +$130,007 | 1 |
| Woodland, CA | 0 | 18 | +0.8% | +$8,695 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 0 | 11 | +3.0% | +$8,699 | 1 |
| Watsonville, CA | 0 | 10 | +0.3% | +$3,168 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 0 | 9 | +7.2% | +$33,331 | 1 |
| Salinas, CA | 0 | 9 | +3.0% | +$8,807 | 1 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 0 | 7 | +0.0% | +$854 | 1 |
| Fontana, CA | 0 | 7 | +13.9% | +$56,342 | 0 |
| Burlingame, CA | 0 | 5 | +2.7% | +$3,301 | 1 |
| La Jolla, CA | 0 | 3 | +0.0% | +$1,166 | 1 |
| Lodi, CA | 0 | 3 | +1.5% | +$1,268 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 0 | 3 | +3.3% | +$2,100 | 1 |
| San Francisco, CA | 0 | 3 | +0.2% | +$329 | 1 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 0 | 3 | +11.1% | +$20,547 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | 0 | 2 | +8.6% | +$9,978 | 1 |
| Fremont, CA | 0 | 2 | +11.2% | +$1,894 | 2 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 0 | 2 | +0.2% | +$362 | 1 |
| Orange, CA | 0 | 2 | +1.9% | +$423 | 1 |
| Valencia, CA | 0 | 2 | +2.9% | +$1,396 | 1 |
| El Cerrito, CA | 0 | 1 | +4.5% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Garden Grove, CA | 0 | 1 | +3.3% | +$1,450 | 1 |
| Glendale, CA | 0 | 1 | +9.9% | +$3,659 | 1 |
| Glendora, CA | 0 | 1 | +2.1% | +$1,289 | 1 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 0 | 1 | +1.6% | +$1,250 | 1 |
| Manteca, CA | 0 | 1 | +18.9% | +$1,893 | 1 |
| Modesto, CA | 0 | 1 | +7.7% | +$500 | 1 |
| Newark, CA | 0 | 1 | +4.2% | +$1,090 | 2 |
| Oakland, CA | 0 | 1 | +7.4% | +$1,500 | 1 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 0 | 1 | +4.9% | +$4,686 | 1 |
| Redwood City, CA | 0 | 1 | +2.1% | +$950 | 1 |
| San Rafael, CA | 0 | 1 | +6.6% | +$3,000 | 1 |
| Stockton, CA | 0 | 1 | +6.7% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Victorville, CA | 0 | 1 | +2.7% | +$500 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology